Privacy Policy

Our contact details

Name: ENGANCHE 10 Limited

Address: 3 The Beacons, Beaconsfield Road, Chelwood Gate, East Sussex, RH17 7LH

Phone Number: +44 7495 822 283

E-mail: Lloyd.mcmillan@e10consulting.com

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Your name;
  • address;
  • gender;
  • age; and
  • interests.

How we get the personal information and why we have it

The personal information we process is provided to us directly by you, so we can contact you in relation to services that you’ve asked us for more information about, that we’re already providing to you or that we’ve provided to you previously.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful basis we rely on for processing this information is legitimate interest.

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored in the UK.

We retain personal data for two years. We will then dispose your information.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

  • Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
  • Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
  • Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.
  • Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
  • Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
  • Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at Lloyd.mcmillan@outlook.com, 0749508220283 and/or 3 The Beacons, Beaconsfield Road, Chelwood Gate, East Sussex, RH17 7LH if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at ENGANCHE 10 Limited to Lloyd.mcmillan@outlook.com, 0749508220283 an/or 3 The Beacons, Beaconsfield Road, Chelwood Gate, East Sussex, RH17 7LH.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:            

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk